Full Council - Monday, 15th July 2019 at 7:30pm - Haringey Council Webcasting

Full Council
Monday, 15th July 2019 at 7:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 FILMING AT MEETINGS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  2. Cllr Sheila Peacock
2 To receive apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Ayshe Simsek
  2. Zina Etheridge
  3. Cllr Sheila Peacock
3 To ask the Mayor to consider the admission of any late items of business in accordance with Section 100B of the Local Government Act 1972
Share this agenda point
  1. Zina Etheridge
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 To ask the Mayor to consider the admission of any late items of business in accordance with Section 100B of the Local Government Act 1972
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sheila Peacock
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 To approve as a correct record the minutes of the meeting of the Council held on 20 May 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Zina Etheridge
  2. Cllr Sheila Peacock
6 To receive such communications as the Mayor may lay before the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Blake
  2. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  3. Cllr Josh Dixon
  4. Cllr Liz Morris
  5. Cllr Sheila Peacock
7 To receive the report of the Chief Executive
Share this agenda point
  1. Zina Etheridge
  2. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  3. Bernie Ryan
  4. Cllr Sheila Peacock
9 To consider requests to receive Deputations and/or Petitions and, if approved, to receive them
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  2. Cllr Paul Dennison
  3. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  4. Cllr Alessandra Rossetti
  5. Cllr Justin Hinchcliffe
  6. Cllr Julia Ogiehor
  7. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  8. Cllr Reg Rice
  9. Cllr Tammy Palmer
  10. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  11. Cllr Nick da Costa
  12. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  13. Cllr Dawn Barnes
  14. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  15. Cllr Emine Ibrahim
  16. Cllr Sheila Peacock
10 To receive reports from the following bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Blake
  2. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  3. Cllr Lucia das Neves
  4. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  5. Cllr Felicia Opoku
  6. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  7. Cllr Joseph Ejiofor
10 b) Annual report from Overview and Scrutiny
Share this agenda point
10 c) Standards Committee report on Changes to Constitution - Section K
11 Haringey Debate - The impacts of Austerity on communities in Haringey
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  2. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  3. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  4. Cllr Josh Dixon
  5. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  6. Cllr Zena Brabazon
  7. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  8. Cllr Liz Morris
  9. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  10. Cllr Liz Morris
  11. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  12. Cllr Seema Chandwani
  13. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  14. Cllr Dawn Barnes
  15. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  16. Cllr Daniel Stone
  17. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  18. Cllr Tammy Palmer
  19. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  20. Cllr Gideon Bull
  21. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  22. Cllr Barbara Blake
  23. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  24. Cllr Charles Adje
  25. Cllr Sheila Peacock
12 To answer questions, if any, in accordance with Council Rules of Procedure Nos. 9 & 10
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Hakata
  2. Cllr Seema Chandwani
  3. Cllr Gideon Bull
  4. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  5. Cllr Mike Hakata
  6. Cllr Gideon Bull
  7. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  8. Cllr Paul Dennison
  9. Cllr Gideon Bull
  10. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  11. Cllr Nick da Costa
  12. Cllr Joseph Ejiofor
  13. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  14. Cllr Nick da Costa
  15. Cllr Joseph Ejiofor
  16. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  17. Cllr Adam Jogee
  18. Cllr Joseph Ejiofor
  19. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  20. Cllr Yvonne Say
  21. Cllr Mark Blake
  22. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  23. Cllr Yvonne Say
  24. Cllr Mark Blake
  25. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  26. Cllr Scott Emery
  27. Cllr Kirsten Hearn
  28. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  29. Cllr Scott Emery
  30. Cllr Kirsten Hearn
  31. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  32. Cllr Dr. James Chiriyankandath
  33. Cllr Kirsten Hearn
  34. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  35. Cllr Daniel Stone
  36. Cllr Joseph Ejiofor
  37. Cllr Daniel Stone
  38. Cllr Joseph Ejiofor
  39. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  40. Cllr Paul Dennison
  41. Cllr Joseph Ejiofor
  42. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  43. Cllr Paul Dennison
  44. Cllr Joseph Ejiofor
  45. Cllr Sheila Peacock
13 To consider the following Motions in accordance with Council Rules of Procedure No. 13
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Luke Cawley-Harrison
  2. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  3. Cllr Sakina Chenot
  4. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  5. Cllr Zena Brabazon
  6. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  7. Cllr Emine Ibrahim
  8. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  9. Cllr Luke Cawley-Harrison
  10. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  11. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  12. Cllr Adam Jogee
  13. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  14. Cllr Elin Weston
  15. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  16. Cllr Julia Ogiehor
  17. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  18. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  19. Cllr Dawn Barnes
  20. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  21. Cllr Adam Jogee
  22. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  23. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  24. Cllr Sheila Peacock
  25. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Charles Adje
Cabinet Member for Strategic Regeneration
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Dawn Barnes
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Mark Blake
Cabinet Member for Communities, Safety and Engagement
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Sakina Chenot
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Nick da Costa
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Paul Dennison
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Josh Dixon
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Joseph Ejiofor
Leader of the Council
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Scott Emery
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Kirsten Hearn
Cabinet Member for Environment
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Emine Ibrahim
Dep. Leader and Cabinet Member for Housing & Estate Renewal
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Liz Morris
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Julia Ogiehor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Tammy Palmer
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Sheila Peacock
Deputy Mayor
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Elin Weston
Cabinet Member for Children, Education and Families
Labour